Semester: Spring 2019. To enroll for courses, make sure you login to your family account first, then click on Enroll

Filter Courses on Category:   or Start Time: Click on column headers to change sorting orders.
Titlesort iconStartEndTeacherLocationTuition
001: Math K 09:00 AM09:50 AMRuth Zhang 张娆英ED 21855.00
002: Math 109:00 AM09:50 AMWendy Xu 吴瑛民ED 23855.00
003: Math 209:00 AM09:50 AMAlison Peng ED 21255.00
004: Math 309:00 AM09:50 AMWeiwei Tan ED 20455.00
005: Math 409:00 AM09:50 AMHai Zhao ED 23055.00
006: Math 509:00 AM09:50 AMFan Li ED 21055.00
007: Math 609:00 AM09:50 AMQIN MILLER ED 22655.00
009: Math 709:00 AM09:50 AMShuxiang Li 李淑祥ED 33855.00
010: Math 809:00 AM09:50 AMLanping Deng ED 21655.00
011: Math 9 (Algebra) 09:00 AM09:50 AMKen Peng ED 33655.00
012: Math 10 (Geometry I) 09:00 AM09:50 AMBo Peng ED 33255.00
014: Math 12 (Pre-calculus)12:00 PM12:50 PMBo Peng ED 250120.00
016: Math Counts 1 (Grades 5-6)12:00 PM12:50 PMMutian (Jerry) Xin 辛慕天ED 23280.00
018: AP Calculus 09:00 AM09:50 AMYing Chen ED 320120.00
A00: Song and Rhyme 幼儿说说唱唱 3y+09:00 AM09:50 AMYan Li ED 22065.00
A02: Chinese Pre K to K (Wang Shuangshuang) 10:00 AM11:30 AMRui Gui 桂蕊ED 250110.00
A03: Chinese Kindergarten 10:00 AM11:50 AMLihua Lu 吕丽华ED 210120.00
A05: Chinese 1 10:00 AM11:50 AMHuanghua Wu 吴凰华ED 232110.00
A06: Chinese 1 (Wang Shuangshuang)10:00 AM11:50 AMXiaodan Yang 阳晓丹ED 238110.00
A08: Chinese 2 10:00 AM11:50 AMYulan Wang 王玉兰ED 222110.00
A09: Chinese 2 (Wang Shuangshuang)10:00 AM11:50 AMFang Chen 陈 方ED 204110.00
A11: Chinese 3 10:00 AM11:50 AMMingmin Li ED 226110.00
A12: Chinese 3 ( Wang Shuangshuan)10:00 AM11:50 AMPing Fang ED 338110.00
A13: Chinese 4 10:00 AM11:50 AMRong Wan 万蓉ED 220110.00
A14: Chinese 4 (Ma Liping & Wang Shuangshuang)10:00 AM11:50 AMWeiwei Tan ED 332110.00
A15: Chinese 510:00 AM11:50 AMShaowei Tian 田韶微ED 212110.00
A16: Chinese 5 (Ma Liping & Wang Shuangshuang)10:00 AM11:50 AMYan Li ED 216110.00
A17: Chinese 610:00 AM11:50 AMPennie Zeng ED 330110.00
A18: Chinese 6 (Ma Liping - Chinese Writing I)10:00 AM11:50 AMRan An ED 320110.00
A19: Chinese 710:00 AM11:50 AMJingjing Gao 高京京EDB L1-24110.00
A21: Chinese 810:00 AM11:50 AMSijia Na 纳思佳EDB L1-32110.00
A23: Chinese 9-10 (Wang Shuangshuang)10:00 AM11:50 AMTao Zhao ED 340110.00
A25: Chinese 11-12 (Wang Shuangshuang)10:00 AM11:50 AMSophia Lee 李素惠STA A-114110.00
A27: AP / SAT Chinese Prep10:00 AM11:50 AMNanyun Tang EDB L1-20200.00
A28: Bilingual I10:00 AM11:50 AMXue Wang 王雪ED 218110.00
A29: Bilingual II10:00 AM11:50 AMLiChing Ross ED 230110.00
A30: Conversational Chinese12:00 PM12:50 PMLiChing Ross ED 23080.00
C03: SAT English12:00 PM12:50 PMAndrew Ruiz EDB L1-2796.00
C05: SAT Prep (10 classes starting on 1/26/2019)09:00 AM12:00 PMAndrew Ruiz EDB L1-27300.00
C06A: Public Speech (in English)11:00 AM11:50 AMThomas Miller ED 336120.00
C06B: Public Speech (in English)12:00 PM12:50 PMThomas Miller ED 336120.00
C07: Computer Programming12:00 PM12:50 PMDavid Wang ED 212120.00
C08: Music Theory I (level 1-2) (4 classes: Jan 19 - Feb 9)12:00 PM12:50 PMNing Guan 管宁ED 210120.00
C09: Music Theory II (level 3-4) (4 classes: 2/16, 2/23, 3/2, 3/16)12:00 PM12:50 PMNing Guan 管宁ED 210120.00
C10: Music Theory III (level 5-8) (4 classes: 3/23, 3/30, 4/6, 4/13)12:00 PM12:50 PMNing Guan 管宁ED 210120.00
D01: Kids Drawing I (Beginning 3+)09:00 AM09:50 AMEllen Ruan ED 33080.00
D02: Kids Drawing I (Beginning 3+)10:00 AM10:50 AMEllen Ruan ED 32880.00
D03: Computer Animation12:00 PM12:50 PMShane Hsu 徐建国EDB L1-34120.00
D04: Creative Art12:00 PM12:50 PMJanice Light ED 33080.00
D05: Chess 国际象棋12:00 PM12:50 PMDavid Ou ED 22280.00
D06: Art Drawing11:00 AM11:50 AMCoco Li 李可ED 32880.00
D07: 中国古典舞 Chinese Dance 1(for adult)11:00 AM11:50 AMKarina Yang 杨静雯EDB L1-2380.00
D08A: 中国民间舞蹈 Chinese Dance II (for adult) 12:00 PM12:50 PMKarina Yang 杨静雯EDB L1-2380.00
D08B: 中国民间舞蹈 Chinese Dance III (for adult)10:00 AM10:50 AMKarina Yang 杨静雯EDB L1-2380.00
D09: Photography (4 classes, first class starts on 1/12/2019)10:00 AM12:00 PMLi Li ED 228100.00
D11: Line Dance10:00 AM11:30 AMLynne Win EDB 205120.00
D12: 中国民族舞 (5-15岁)Chinese Dance 12:00 PM12:50 PMCihui Li 李慈慧ED 13080.00
F01: Parent Yoga 瑜伽09:00 AM11:50 AMShaowei Tian 田韶微ED 2360.00
F02: Martial Art: SanDa 散打 (starts on 3/16)10:00 AM10:50 AMBo Ning 宁波ED 33250.00
F03: Taekwondo 龙魂跆拳道 (starts on 3/16)12:00 PM12:50 PMAlex Tang 唐祈晨ED 13060.00
F04: Adult Choir (现代合唱团)10:00 AM11:50 PMShangao Cai 蔡善皋EDB 2080.00
F05: Kids Choir (童声合唱) 7+12:00 PM12:50 PMShangao Cai 蔡善皋EDB20880.00
F06: Wu Shu 武术12:00 PM12:50 PMYanqing Shi 释延倾 ED 226100.00
F07: Taiji 太极 (To be determined)10:00 AM12:00 PMMaster Shi 石老师Hallway0.00
F08: Parents Fitness Activities - $35 due to ASU09:00 AM12:30 PMWendy Xu 吴瑛民ASU Fitness Center (SDFC)0.00
F10: CCSA Symphony (现代中文学校乐队)12:00 PM12:50 PMShangao Cai 蔡善皋EDB 2080.00
S01: Community Service (志愿者社会实践)08:00 AM09:00 AMRan An ED 2500.00
S02: Begining Chinese ( 6 weeks starting 1/19/2019)12:00 PM12:50 PMJingjing Gao 高京京ED 25060.00