Courses

Semester: 2018 Fall. To enroll for courses, make sure you login to your family account first, then click on Enroll

Filter Courses on Category:   or Start Time: Click on column headers to change sorting orders.
Titlesort iconStartEndTeacherLocationTuition/fee
Sport: 中文学校成人健身舞蹈班01:30 PM02:30 PMXiaoqing Xi 席晓青TWHS Cafeteria85.00/
Sport : 中国节旗袍秀家长团训练课03:30 PM04:20 PMQing Liu 刘青TWHS Card Center100.00/
Sport : Parents Yoga Club B Instructor: Qing Liu01:30 PM02:30 PMQing Liu 刘青TWHS Card Center100.00/
Sport : Parents Yoga Club A Instructor: Qing Liu12:00 PM01:00 PMQing Liu 刘青TWHS Card Center100.00/
Sport : Chinese Martial Arts Class-A 武术班12:30 PM01:20 PMShelby Jones TWHS Cafeteria85.00/
Sport : Basketball and Fun Sports - 篮球和趣味体育01:30 PM02:20 PMGary Gao 高愉TWHS Cafeteria85.00/
Sport : Adult Tai Chi 成人太极03:00 PM04:00 PMShelby Jones TWHS Cafeteria85.00/
Special: Robotics for Kiddos -- 儿童版LEGO机器人入门12:20 PM01:20 PMDawn Zhu TWHS Room 02285.00/25.00
Special: - Writing for Success Workshop12:00 PM01:20 PMTrend McMahon TWHS Room 285220.00/
Special: - Today’s Teens, Tomorrow’s Leaders12:00 PM01:20 PMCarie Martin & Dr. Adam Kennah TWHS Room 284220.00/
Special: - Public Speaking and Debate01:30 PM02:50 PMCarie Martin & Dr. Adam Kennah TWHS Room 284220.00/
Special: - Leadership Practice Club -- 领导能力实践俱乐部03:00 PM04:20 PMLe Yu 余乐TWHS Room 2840.00/
SAT Math Workshop12:00 PM01:20 PMVarun Bhatia TWHS Room 283160.00/
SAT English Writing03:00 PM04:20 PMLaura Dachenbach TWHS Room 283160.00/
SAT English Verbal01:30 PM02:50 PMLaura Dachenbach TWHS Room 283160.00/
Programming and Game For Fun01:30 PM02:20 PMYiguang Hu 胡益光TWHS Room 282100.00/
OCCS Parents Dance Group 中文学校 家长舞蹈团二队03:30 PM04:20 PMYongge Chen 陈永革TWHS Cafeteria85.00/
OCCS Parents Dance Group 中文学校 家长舞蹈团一队02:30 PM03:30 PMYongge Chen 陈永革TWHS Cafeteria85.00/
OCCS Dance Group E 中文学校舞蹈艺术团E组(open age) 01:30 PM02:20 PMYongge Chen 陈永革TWHS Cafeteria125.00/
OCCS Dance Group C 中文学校舞蹈艺术团C组(7岁以下)12:00 PM01:00 PMXiaoqing Xi 席晓青TWHS Cafeteria125.00/
OCCS Dance Group B 中文学校舞蹈艺术团B组(7-10 岁) 12:30 PM01:30 PMYongge Chen 陈永革TWHS Cafeteria125.00/
OCCS Dance Group A 中文学校舞蹈艺术团A组(10 岁以上)12:00 PM01:00 PMYongge Chen 陈永革TWHS Cafeteria125.00/
Music Youth Choir - 幼儿唱歌班01:30 PM02:20 PM[ TBD ] TWHS Room 02870.00/
Music Adult Choir -中文学校合唱团12:00 PM01:00 PMAina Weaver 孙爱娜TWHS Room 1200.00/
Music - Guzheng Class 古筝班03:00 PM03:50 PMJingwen Li 李婧雯TWHS Room 02885.00/
Math 5 - Pre-Calculus03:00 PM04:20 PMChuan Liu 刘川TWHS Room 282140.00/
Math 4b - Algebra II03:00 PM04:20 PMWei Zhao 赵巍TWHS Room 280140.00/
Math 4a - Algebra II01:30 PM02:50 PMWei Zhao 赵巍TWHS Room 280140.00/
Math 3b - Geometry03:00 PM04:20 PMQingjie Chen 陈青杰TWHS Room 278140.00/
Math 3a - Geometry01:30 PM02:50 PMJerry Li 李竞辉TWHS Room 278140.00/
Math 2b - Algebra I 03:00 PM04:20 PMGui Lin 林桂TWHS Room 277140.00/
Math 2a - Algebra I 01:30 PM02:50 PMGui Lin 林桂TWHS Room 277140.00/
Math 1b - Pre-Algebra03:00 PM04:20 PMJessica Jin TWHS Room 275140.00/
Math 1a - Pre-Algebra01:30 PM02:50 PMJessica Jin TWHS Room 275140.00/
Math 0b 班 - 5th Grade Math03:00 PM04:20 PMYuze Gao 高玉泽TWHS Room 274140.00/
Math 0a 班 - 5th Grade Math01:30 PM02:50 PMYuze Gao 高玉泽TWHS Room 274140.00/
Math -Fun B (Interactive Math (Grade 2 -4))趣味数学03:00 PM04:00 PMFan Yang TWHS Room 273115.00/
Math -Fun A (Interactive Math (Grade 2 -4))趣味数学01:30 PM02:30 PMFan Yang TWHS Room 273115.00/
CSL: CSL For High Schooler And Adults01:30 PM02:50 PMMengyi Chen 陈梦怡TWHS Room 122140.00/
CSL: Chinese as Second Language CSL3 对外汉语三班03:00 PM04:20 PMAina Weaver 孙爱娜TWHS Room 120140.00/
CSL: Chinese as Second Language CSL2 对外汉语二班01:30 PM02:50 PMAina Weaver 孙爱娜TWHS Room 120115.00/
CSL: Chinese as Second Language CSL1 对外汉语一班03:00 PM04:20 PMXiaotian Li TWHS Room 122115.00/
CHN Post AP -- AP 后中文 (三常)12:00 PM01:20 PMHao Zhang 张皓TWHS Room 272140.00/
CHN MLPAP Adv. Chinese & AP CHINESE 中文高级班&AP中文01:30 PM02:50 PMXiaoyin Wu 吴晓音TWHS Room 272115.00/
CHN MLP9 马立平中文九班03:00 PM04:20 PMXiaoyin Wu 吴晓音TWHS Room 272115.00/
CHN MLP8 马立平中文八班03:00 PM04:20 PMMelissa Zhang 张晓艳TWHS Room 223115.00/
CHN MLP7b 马立平中文七B班03:00 PM04:20 PMHui Chen 陈蕙TWHS Room 270115.00/
CHN MLP7a 马立平中文七A班01:30 PM02:50 PMHui Chen 陈蕙TWHS Room 270115.00/
CHN MLP6b 马立平中文六B班03:00 PM04:20 PMHao Zhang 张皓TWHS Room 269115.00/
CHN MLP6a 马立平中文六A班01:30 PM02:50 PMHao Zhang 张皓TWHS Room 269115.00/
CHN MLP5b 马立平中文五B班 03:00 PM04:20 PMlily liu 刘芳蕾TWHS Room 268115.00/
CHN MLP5a 马立平中文五A班 01:30 PM02:50 PMlily liu 刘芳蕾TWHS Room 268115.00/
CHN MLP4b 马立平中文四B班03:00 PM04:20 PMYan Guan 管燕TWHS Room 227115.00/
CHN MLP4a 马立平中文四A班01:30 PM02:50 PMYan Guan 管燕TWHS Room 227115.00/
CHN MLP3b 马立平中文三B班03:00 PM04:20 PMRongfang Jia 贾蓉芳TWHS Room 226115.00/
CHN MLP3a 马立平中文三A班01:30 PM02:50 PMRongfang Jia 贾蓉芳TWHS Room 226115.00/
CHN MLP2b 马立平中文二B班03:00 PM04:20 PMFrank Xu 徐知仁TWHS Room 225115.00/
CHN MLP2a 马立平中文二A班01:30 PM02:50 PMFrank Xu 徐知仁TWHS Room 225115.00/
CHN MLP1b 马立平中文一B班03:00 PM04:20 PMMaoning Jin 金茂宁TWHS Room 224115.00/
CHN MLP1a 马立平中文一A班01:30 PM02:50 PMMaoning Jin 金茂宁TWHS Room 224115.00/
CHN K-b (Kindergarten) 中文学前B班 03:00 PM04:20 PMJUN YANG 杨军TWHS Room 219115.00/
CHN K-a (Kindergarten) 中文学前A班 01:30 PM02:50 PMJUN YANG 杨军TWHS Room 219115.00/
CHN C7 暨大中文七年级01:30 PM02:50 PMChunna Lu 卢春娜TWHS Room 223115.00/
CHN C6 暨大中文六年级03:00 PM04:20 PMChunna Lu 卢春娜TWHS Room 221115.00/
CHN C5 暨大中文五年级03:00 PM04:20 PMYan Li TWHS Room 222115.00/
CHN C4 暨大中文四年级01:30 PM02:50 PMLan Montler 张岚TWHS Room 222115.00/
CHN C3 暨大中文三年级03:00 PM04:20 PMWenli Guo 郭文莉TWHS Room 220115.00/
CHN C2 暨大中文二年级01:30 PM02:50 PMDan Yi 伊丹TWHS Room 221115.00/
CHN C1 暨大中文一年级01:30 PM02:50 PMWenli Guo 郭文莉TWHS Room 220115.00/
CHN - 幼儿中文启蒙班 (Preschool Chinese Class)01:30 PM02:20 PMJennifer Harman TWHS Room 02885.00/
Chess 2B 国际象棋2B班03:00 PM03:50 PMXudong Wu 吴旭东TWHS Room 02585.00/
Chess 1A 国际象棋1A班01:30 PM02:50 PMXudong Wu 吴旭东TWHS Room 025140.00/
Art Sketch 素描班03:00 PM04:20 PMWei Lu 陆蔚TWHS Room 020140.00/
Art 2 彩色简笔画01:30 PM02:50 PMWei Lu 陆蔚TWHS Room 02085.00/
Art - 美术进阶(实践与提高)(Grade 4-8)01:30 PM02:50 PMFang Zhao 赵芳TWHS Room 019140.00/
Art - 快乐学美术(K - 3)03:00 PM04:10 PMFang Zhao 赵芳TWHS Room 019140.00/